Skip to main content

Yodeck pricing in 2026: plans, free tier, and what it costs at 10, 50 and 100 screens

Quick answer: Yodeck charges $8 (Basic), $12 (Premium) and $16 (Enterprise) per screen per month in 2026, after an increase on April 1, 2026, against $3 per screen per month at DigitalSignage.com (first 3 screens free forever, then every screen is billed once an account has 4 or more). The Yodeck free plan covers one screen and only while the account has exactly one screen; accounts created since March 2, 2026 start with a 30-day trial of up to 5 screens, then drop back to the 1 free screen. For 50 screens that is about $4,800 a year on Basic and $9,600 on Enterprise, versus about $1,800 on DigitalSignage.com.

Yodeck plans and prices (published 2026 list)​

PlanPublished 2026 priceWhat it covers
Basic$8 per screen per monthCore CMS, scheduling, templates, apps
Premium$12 per screen per monthAdds advanced features (see Yodeck's plan page)
Enterprise$16 per screen per monthEnterprise controls and support (see Yodeck's plan page)
Free$01 screen, only while the account has exactly 1 screen; new accounts since Mar 2, 2026 start with a 30-day trial, then drop back to the 1 free screen

Prices rose on April 1, 2026 (Premium customers gained $48 per screen per year). Annual billing includes a Raspberry Pi player per screen on eligible plans. On-premise: not published.

Source: Yodeck's published pricing page, verified October 2026, recorded with a source link in the State of Digital Signage Pricing 2026 dataset (CC BY, CSV and JSON). If a figure is out of date, the dataset page carries a correction form.

What Yodeck costs at 10, 50 and 100 screens​

ScreensYodeck entry rate ($8)Yodeck top rate ($16)DigitalSignage.com ($3)
10$960 / year$1,920 / year$360 / year
50$4,800 / year$9,600 / year$1,800 / year
100$9,600 / year$19,200 / year$3,600 / year

Software only, list price, 12 months. DigitalSignage.com is free only up to 3 screens; above that every screen is billed, so 10 screens are $360. Add hardware once: a $30 to $60 Android player or a Raspberry Pi per screen if you reuse existing TVs.

How Yodeck compares on price​

PlatformEntry rate (2026)Free tier
DigitalSignage.com$3 per screen per month3 screens forever, unbranded
PiSignage$35 per player in year one, then $20 a year (Raspberry Pi only)2 screens
Yodeck$8 to $161 screen while the account has exactly 1; new accounts get a 30-day trial
OptiSigns$10 to $453 screens, branded
Rise Visionabout $11none published
NoviSign$14 to $25, billed annuallynone published
ScreenCloudfrom $20none (trial)
Xibo / Anthias$0 self-hostedunlimited, you run the server

Before you buy​

  1. Price the plan that has the features you need, not the entry plan; permissions, proof of play, SSO and apps are usually higher tiers.
  2. Check what happens to the free tier when you add a screen, and whether a trial replaces it for new accounts.
  3. Confirm the player list against the hardware you own.
  4. Run your two finalists on a real screen for a week before migrating content.

All figures in these guides come from the State of Digital Signage Pricing 2026 dataset (verified October 2026, CC BY).

Head-to-head comparisons

Vendor pricing explained

Alternatives

Buying guides

Try it on your own screens, free​

DigitalSignage.com, which publishes this guide, runs a permanent free plan: the first 3 screens are free forever (no credit card, no ads, no time limit), then from $3 per screen per month with volume pricing via a public calculator. The free SignPlayer runs on Windows, Mac, Android and Android TV, Chrome OS, Raspberry Pi, iPad or any modern web browser. Start free · 2026 pricing · 10-vendor pricing dataset

Frequently asked questions​

How much does Yodeck cost?​

On the 2026 published price list, $8 per screen per month on Basic, $12 on Premium and $16 on Enterprise, billed per screen. A 10-screen network is about $960 a year on Basic; 100 screens about $9,600. The free plan is one screen while the account has exactly one; new accounts since March 2026 start with a 30-day trial, then drop back to the 1 free screen.

Is Yodeck free?​

Only for a single screen, and only while the account has exactly one screen; adding a second screen moves the whole account to a paid plan. Accounts created since March 2, 2026 receive a 30-day trial of up to 5 screens first, then continue on the free screen with Basic features. Platforms with a permanent free tier include DigitalSignage.com (3 screens forever, no branding) and OptiSigns (3 screens, branded).

Did Yodeck raise prices in 2026?​

Yes. On April 1, 2026 the published rates moved to $8, $12 and $16 per screen per month for Basic, Premium and Enterprise, and new accounts now start with a 30-day trial before the always-free single screen (Basic features, only while the account has exactly one screen). Many comparison articles still show the older prices.

What is a cheaper alternative to Yodeck?​

DigitalSignage.com: first 3 screens free forever, then $3 per screen per month, players for Windows, Mac, Android, Chrome OS, Raspberry Pi and iPad, and a one-time $895 on-premise server. PiSignage is $35 per player in year one, then $20 a year, on Raspberry Pi only; Xibo and Anthias are free to self-host.

This guide is maintained by MediaSignage Inc., the operator of DigitalSignage.com, which is one of the vendors compared. Yodeck's figures are its own published rates, verified October 2026, with a source link in the pricing dataset.